Call Us: 555-555-1234

Arizona Elks Lodges

Districts

arizona elks

North District


District Deputy: Gregg Boyce

North

arizona elks

South District


District Deputy: Dianna Adams

South

arizona elks

East District


District Deputy: Reed Schmieden

East

arizona elks

West District


District Deputy: Richard Kovaleski

West

North District


Bullhead City #2408

Mailing and Physical Address:

1745 Emerald Rd.
Bullhead City, AZ 86442

Phone (928) 758-2408

Fax (928) 758-5042

Email bpoe2408@frontiernet.net

Exalted Ruler Pat Kelly

Leading Knight Mark Crough

Secretary Carol Crough

Website


Chino Valley #2842

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 193
Chino Valley, AZ 86323

Physical Address:

Chino Valley Senior Center
1021 W. Butterfield Rd.
Chino Valley, AZ 86323

Phone (928) 642-2626

Fax n/a

Email chinovalleyelks2842@outlook.com

Exalted Ruler Diana Polk

Leading Knight Donald Polk

Secretary Klaus Nietzschmann

Website


Flagstaff #499

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 1032
Flagstaff, AZ 86002

Physical Address:

2101 N. San Francisco St.
Flagstaff, AZ 86001

Phone (928) 774-6271

Fax n/a

Email lodge499bpoe@gmail.com

Exalted Ruler Alexander “AJ” McIntosh

Leading Knight Paul Capps

Secretary Sally Veazey

Website


Holbrook #2450

Mailing and Physical Address:

714 Elkdom Ave.
Holbrook, AZ 86025-2059

Phone (928) 524-6789

Fax n/a

Email bpoe2450@cableone.net

Exalted Ruler Joshua Johnson

Leading Knight Phil Cobb

Secretary Beverly Goodnight

Date Lodge Chartered: August 1st, 1970

Website


Jerome #1361

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 488
Clarkdale, AZ 86324-0488

Physical Address:

100 S. Broadway
Clarkdale, AZ 86324

Phone (928) 634-5611

Fax (928) 634-8063

Email bpoe1361@qwestoffice.net

Exalted Ruler Thomas C. DiSisto

Leading Knight Janet Leuer, PER

Secretary Ed Leuer, PSP

Date Lodge Chartered: July 9th, 1919

Website


Kingman #468

Mailing and Physical Address:

900 Gates Ave.
Kingman, AZ 86401-4072

Phone (928) 753-2547

Fax n/a

Email elks468@frontiernet.net

Exalted Ruler William Riehle

Leading Knight Deana Cottle-Chunn

Secretary Robert Chrimes

Date Lodge Chartered: n/a

Website


Page #2498

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 1506
Page, AZ 86040-1506

Physical Address:

806 Aqua Ave.
Page, AZ 86040

Phone (928) 645-2498

Fax (928) 645-5223

Email pageelks@gmail.com

Exalted Ruler Marie Justice

Leading Knight DeRon Lister

Secretary Sharon Tucker

Date Lodge Chartered: September 8th, 1973

Website


Payson #2154

Mailing and Physical Address:

1206 N. Beeline Hwy.
Payson, AZ 85541

Phone (928) 474-2572

Fax (928) 474-2715

Email bpoe2154@outlook.com

Exalted Ruler Becky Waer

Leading Knight Guy Lamunyon

Secretary Kim Riley

Date Lodge Chartered: July 6th, 1960

Website


Prescott #330

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 27199
Prescott Valley, AZ 86312

Physical Address:

6245 E. 2nd St.
Prescott Valley, AZ 86314

Phone (928) 772-8660

Fax (928) 772-5772

Email elk330@cableone.net

Exalted Ruler Theodore Archer

Leading Knight Edward "Ray" Blades

Secretary Barbara Taylor

Date Lodge Chartered: July 7th, 1896

Website


Sedona #2291

Mailing and Physical Address:

110 Airport Rd.
Sedona, AZ 86336

Phone (928) 282-7571

Fax (928) 282-3030

Email secretary@sedonaelks.org

Exalted Ruler Rick Kimberly

Leading Knight Guy Lamunyon

Secretary Kim Guisinger

Grand Lodge Website

Local Website


Show Low #2090

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 697
Show Low, AZ 85902-0697

Physical Address:

805 E. Whipple St.
Show Low, AZ 85901

Phone (928) 537-4901

Fax (928) 532-8744

Email bpoe2090@frontier.com

Exalted Ruler Kathleen McCormick

Leading Knight Russell Hall

Secretary Robin L. Madson II

Date Lodge Chartered: July 9th, 1959

Website


Winslow #536

Mailing and Physical Address:

315 W. Third St.
Winslow, AZ 86047

Phone (928) 289-4536

Fax (928) 289-3847

Email bpoe536@gmail.com

Exalted Ruler Richard Carmody

Leading Knight Bridget Bagley

Secretary Darcey McKee

Website

 

South District


Ajo #1576

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 151
Ajo, AZ 85321-2252

Physical Address:

350 N. Yermo Ave.
Ajo, AZ 85321

Phone (520) 387-7891

Fax n/a

Email bpoe1576@arizonaelks.org

Exalted Ruler Shalimar Haas

Leading Knight Michael McBurney

Secretary Janet Ducic

Date Lodge Chartered: July 10th, 1930

Website


Casas Adobes #2663

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 36024
Tucson, AZ 85740-6024

Physical Address:

4684 N. Highway Dr.
Tucson, AZ 85705

Phone (520) 292-1780

Fax n/a

Email bpoe2663@arizonaelks.org

Exalted Ruler Charlie White

Leading Knight Daniel Rhoads

Secretary Don Baker

Date Lodge Chartered: May 5th, 1983

Website


Catalina Mountain #2815

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 8742
Tucson, AZ 85738–0742

Physical Address:

16045 N. Oracle Rd.
Tucson, AZ 85739

Phone (520) 825-0893

Fax n/a

Email bpoe2815@arizonaelks.org

Exalted Ruler Steve Asp

Leading Knight Robert Kielsa

Secretary Robin Danielson

Date Lodge Chartered: October 14th, 2000

Website


Douglas #955

Mailing and Physical Address:

650 E. 10th St.
Douglas, AZ 85607-2003

Phone (520) 364-5132

Fax n/a

Email bpoe_955@q.com

Exalted Ruler Richard Ross, PER

Leading Knight Jesus Hughes

Secretary Frank Molina

Date Lodge Chartered: March 19th, 1905

Website


Green Valley #2592

Mailing and Physical Address:

2951 S. Camino Mercado
Green Valley, AZ 85622-4631

Phone (520) 625-2592

Fax (520) 399-0736

Email bpoe2592@greenvalleyelks.org

Exalted Ruler Jim Smith

Leading Knight Brent Mahaffy

Secretary Carol Sturdevant

Date Lodge Chartered: January 17th, 1979

Grand Lodge Website

Local Website


Sahuarita #2851

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 176
Sahuarita, AZ 85629-4907

Physical Address:

18090 S. La Canada Dr.
Green Valley, AZ 85629

Phone (520) 265-8655

Email bpoe2851@arizonaelks.org

Exalted Ruler Mary Jane Freestone

Leading Knight Douglas Dorsey

Secretary Kathleen Doucette

Date Lodge Chartered: September 23rd, 2007

Website


San Manuel #2007

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 3
San Manuel, AZ 85631-0003

Physical Address:

143 8th Ave.
San Manuel, AZ 85631

Phone (520) 385-4041

Fax (520) 385-4005

Email elksclub2007@qwestoffice.net

Exalted Ruler Terry Curtis

Leading Knight William "Bill" Mayer

Secretary Ruth Wentworth

Website


Sierra Vista #2065

Mailing and Physical Address:

1 Elks Ln.
Sierra Vista, AZ 85635-1786

Phone (520) 458-2065

Fax (520) 459-2752

Email bpoe2065@arizonaelks.org

Exalted Ruler Rick Davis

Leading Knight Ken Todd

Secretary Judy Baker

Date Lodge Chartered: February 1st, 1958

Website


Tucson #385

Mailing and Physical Address:

1800 N. Oracle Rd.
Tucson, AZ 85705-6445

Phone (520) 299-5105

Fax (520) 577-3758

Email bpoe385@gmail.com

Exalted Ruler Geoffrey J. Miller

Leading Knight James Miller

Secretary Robert Holyoak

Date Lodge Chartered: September 13th, 1897

Grand Lodge Website

Local Website


Tucson East #2532

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 17598
Tucson, AZ 85731-7598

Physical Address:

615 S. Pantano Rd.
Tucson, AZ 85710

Phone (520) 886-8120

Fax (520) 867-8009

Email bpoe2532@arizonaelks.org

Exalted Ruler Sandra K. Benoist

Leading Knight Maynard Stout

Secretary Jane Smale

Grand Lodge Website

Local Website


Willcox #2131

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 940
Willcox, AZ 85644-0940

Physical Address:

247 E. Stewart St.
Willcox, AZ 85643

Phone (520) 384-2131

Fax n/a

Email willcoxelks@vtc.net

Exalted Ruler Mike Regensberg

Leading Knight Jennifer Regensberg

Secretary Steven P. Lee

Year Lodge Chartered: 1959

Website

 

East District


Apache Junction #2349

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 459
Apache Junction, AZ 85117-0459

Physical Address:

2455 E. Highway 88
Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Phone (480) 982-2349

Fax n/a

Email bpoe2349@arizonaelks.org

Exalted Ruler Robert Carr

Leading Knight Heather McClellan

Secretary Mo Russell

Website


Casa Grande Valley #1957

Mailing and Physical Address:

909 E. Florence Blvd.
Casa Grande, AZ 85122-4627

Phone (520) 836-7083

Fax (520) 876-4372

Email cgvelks1957@gmail.com

Exalted Ruler Yvonne Graham

Leading Knight Andy Sanders

Secretary Tula Lieding

Year Lodge Chartered: 1957

Website


Chandler #2429

Mailing and Physical Address:

1775 W. Chandler Blvd.
Chandler, AZ 85224-6145

Phone (480) 963-6262

Fax n/a

Email chandlerelks2429@qwestoffice.net

Exalted Ruler Ron Brown

Leading Knight Sharon Ramirez

Secretary Karen Koble

Website


Coolidge-Florence #2350

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 1033
Florence, AZ 85132

Physical Address:

2241 N. Attaway Rd.
Florence, AZ 85132

Phone (520) 723-3832

Fax n/a

Email bpoe2350@hotmail.com

Exalted Ruler Kathy Demarino

Leading Knight Kathy Brennan

Secretary Angela Schenk

Date Lodge Chartered: August, 1966

Website


Fountain Hills #2846

Mailing Address:

16766 E. Parkview Ave. #102 & #103
Fountain Hills, AZ 85268

Phone 602-687-0965

Fax n/a

Email gloreneanderson@hotmail.com

Exalted Ruler Charles Crane

Leading Knight Lawrence Hughes

Secretary Glorene Anderson

Website


Gilbert #2848

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 1621
Gilbert, AZ 85299-1621

Physical Address:

519 S. Pandora Dr.
Gilbert, AZ 85296

Phone (480) 892-8359

Fax n/a

Email sonslover@aol.com

Exalted Ruler Quido “JR” Iannacone

Leading Knight Larry Morrison

Secretary Carol Iannacone

Date Lodge Chartered: October 8th, 2006

Grand Lodge Website


Kearny #2478

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 610
Kearny, AZ 85137

Physical Address:

401 Veterans Way
Kearny, AZ 85137

Phone (520) 363-5666

Fax n/a

Email bpoe2478@yahoo.com

Exalted Ruler Franklin D. Adams, Jr.

Leading Knight J. Reilly Breneman

Secretary Sheila Stephenson

Date Lodge Chartered: February 1st, 1972

Website


Mesa-Buckhorn #2656

Mailing and Physical Address:

6718 E. Avalon St.
Mesa, AZ 85205-9015

Phone (480) 981-2763

Fax (480) 832-9503

Email mbe2656@elks.phxcoxmail.com

Exalted Ruler Richard Bredahl

Leading Knight Bob Caseldine

Secretary Susan Stokes

Date Lodge Chartered: March 28th, 1983

Website


Pinal Mountain #2809

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 2809
Globe, AZ 85502-2809

Physical Address:

1910 E. Maple St.
Globe, AZ 85501

Phone (928) 425-2161

Fax (928) 425-0062

Email bpoe2809@gmail.com

Exalted Ruler Debbie Edwards

Leading Knight Julie Mercer

Secretary Mary Constant

Website


Tempe #2251

Mailing and Physical Address:

2320 S. Hardy Dr.
Tempe, AZ 85282-1914

Phone (480) 967-3160

Fax (480) 967-8228

Email tempeelks@aol.com

Exalted Ruler Harry Tavalero

Leading Knight John Morrison

Secretary Patricia Davis

Website

Facebook

 

West District

Buckeye #2686

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 326
Buckeye, AZ 85326-2409

Physical Address:

109 N. 5th St.
Buckeye, AZ 85326

Phone (623) 386-4710

Fax n/a

Email bpoe2686@gmail.com

Exalted Ruler Brian McAchran

Leading Knight Adam Hardin

Secretary Deanne Forney

Date Lodge Chartered: December 1st, 1984

Website


Gila Bend #2089

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 28
Gila Bend, AZ 85337-0028

Physical Address:

1400 W. Highway 85
Gila Bend, AZ 85337

Phone (928) 683-2089

Fax n/a

Email gilabendbpoe2089@outlook.com

Exalted Ruler Chuck Lowther

Leading Knight Rosanna Sikes

Secretary Darren Sikes

Date Lodge Chartered: July 9th, 1959

Website


Lake Havasu City #2399

Mailing and Physical Address:

3532 McCulloch Blvd. N.
Lake Havasu City, AZ 86406-4124

Office (928) 453-3557

Lodge (928) 855-2800

Fax (928) 453-5482

Email elks2399@citlink.net

Exalted Ruler Gary Parsons

Leading Knight Mike Vail

Secretary Jerry Gillen

Date Lodge Chartered: September 27th, 1968

Website


Parker #1929

Mailing and Physical Address:

716 S. Laguna Ave.
Parker, AZ 85344-4950

Phone (928) 669-2550

Fax (928) 669-0109

Email bpoelks1929@yahoo.com

Exalted Ruler Joan Hall

Leading Knight Don Moore

Secretary Mary McDonald

Website


Phoenix #335

Mailing and Physical Address:

14424 N. 32nd St.
Phoenix, AZ 85032-5022

Phone (602) 482-2335

Fax (602) 482-3788

Email bpoe335@aol.com

Exalted Ruler Larry Bodwell

Leading Knight Diane Bodwell

Secretary Carolyn Zimny

Date Lodge Chartered: July 7th, 1896

Website


Phoenix West #2729

Mailing and Physical Address:

5525 W. Colter St.
Glendale, AZ 85301-6803

Phone (623) 930-1388

Fax (623) 930-5419

Email elks2729@cox.net

Exalted Ruler Sandee Olding

Leading Knight Richard Hudson

Secretary Christine McReynolds

Date Lodge Chartered: May 1st, 1987

Website


Raceway #2852

Mailing and Physical Address:

215 W. Van Buren St.
Avondale, AZ 85323

Phone (623) 547-2852

Fax (623) 882-3557

Email secretary@racewayelks.com

Exalted Ruler Thomas "Doc" Forde

Leading Knight George Maniscalo

Secretary Mary Maniscalo

Grand Lodge Website

Local Website


Scottsdale #2148

Mailing and Physical Address:

6398 E. Oak St.
Scottsdale, AZ 85257

Phone (480) 946-9368

Fax (480) 874-9666

Email bpoescottsdale@yahoo.com

Exalted Ruler Lynn Youngs, PER

Leading Knight Thomas Saylor

Secretary Debra Clark

Date Lodge Chartered: February 12th, 1960

Website


Sun City #2559

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 1188
Sun City, AZ 85372-1188

Physical Address:

10760 W. Union Hills Dr.
Sun City, AZ 85373

Phone (623) 972-9552

Fax (623) 972-9845

Email bpoe2559@arizonaelks.org

Exalted Ruler Kay Chandlee

Leading Knight Sid Palmer

Secretary Myrna Kerr

Date Lodge Chartered: May 14th, 1977

Grand Lodge Website

Local Website


Wickenburg #2160

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 155
Wickenburg, AZ 85358-015

Physical Address:

122 N. Frontier St.
Wickenburg, AZ 85390

Phone (928) 684-7714

Fax (928) 684-3654

Email bpoe2160@qwestoffice.net

Exalted Ruler Bart C. Roubal

Leading Knight Sharon Rosiek

Secretary Lisa G. Rivers

Website


Yuma #476

Mailing Address:

P.O. Box 4577
Yuma, AZ 85366-4577

Physical Address:

1917 W. 32nd St. #1
Yuma, AZ 85364

Phone (928) 782-2811

Fax (928) 783-8022

Email yumaelks476@gmail.com

Exalted Ruler Lonnie Cline

Leading Knight Melvin Tynan

Secretary Kimi J. Fritz

Grand Lodge Website

Local Website

Facebook