Call Us: 555-555-1234

If anyone has a portrait they would like to submit for any of the Past Leaders of the Arizona Elks Association, please email a copy to webmaster@arizonaelks.org and I will gladly attach the photo to the person below for archiving on the internet.

Thank you.

Rich Korona

Past State Presidents

1910-11  Frank De Souza*  Phoenix #335
1911-12  Frank De Souza*  Phoenix #335
1912-13  E.M. Dickerson*  Tucson #385
1913-14  J.V. Prochaska*  Globe #489
1914-15  Charles K. Pilchon*  Phoenix #335
1915-16  Thomas G. Blair*  Bisbee #671
1916-17  J. Cress Meyers*  Tucson #385
1917-21   State Association did not function
1921-22  J.P. Dillon*  Prescott #330
1922-23  H.B. Cassidy*  Phoenix #335
1923-24  W.G. Miller*  Jerome #1361
1924-25  G.K. Smith*  Tucson #385
1925-26  Frank Baptist*  Phoenix #335
1926-27  Frank Baptist*  Phoenix #335
1927-28  Paul P. Correll*  Tucson #385
1928-29  Walter P. Jones*  Kingman #468
1929-30  Victor Wager*  Nogales #1397
1930-31  R.W. Kramer*  Phoenix #335
1931-32  Jaco Gunst*  Tucson #385
1932-33  W.S. Thompson*  Kingman #468
1933-34  Joseph Mayer*  Globe #489
1934-35  Herman Lewkowitz*  Phoenix #335
1935-36  M.H. Starkweather*  Tucson #385
1936-37  R.I. Winn*  Yuma #476
1937-38  Harry F. Dise*  Prescott #330
1938-39  Alex W. Crane*  Phoenix #335
1939-40  H.M. Beard*  Douglas #955
1940-41  W.I. Walsh*  Tucson #385
1941-42  John M. Blair*  Kingman #468
1942-43  M.E. McPherson*  Bisbee #671
1943-44  D.E. Reinhardt*  Globe #489
1944-45  R.C. Russell, Jr.*  Ajo #1576
1945-46  G.J. Hale*  Winslow #536
1946-47  F.C. Stanton*  Clifton #1174
1947-48  H.E. Williams*  Phoenix #335
1948-49  E.G. Lawler*  Yuma #476
1949-50  Homer D. Moore*  Tucson #385
1950-51  V.W. Ammons*  Phoenix #335
1951-52  Elman W. Pace*  Safford #1607
1952-53  S.O. Morrow*  Flagstaff #499
1953-54  Raymond C. Wolfe*  Bisbee #671
1954-55  Duncan G. Graham*  Mesa #1781
1955-56  K.V. Crowder*  Yuma #476
1956-57  L. Cedric Austin*  Phoenix #335
1957-58  John D.Frakes*  Tucson #385
1958-59  William T. Choisser*  Phoenix #335
1959-60  Arthr L. Welch*  Miami #1410
1960-61  James E. Blair*  Flagstaff #499
1961-62  H.W. Ratliff*  Yuma #476
1962-63  W.M. McMillon*  Phoenix #335
1963-64  Dan F. Thompson*  Prescott #330
1964-65  W.H. (Judd) Gray*  Phoenix #335
1965-66  Lowell A. Marler*  Mesa #1781
1966-67  Harold E. Nimtz*  Winslow #536
1967-68  Santry C. Fuller *  Tucson #385
1968-69  L. Wayne Adams, Jr.*  Tucson #385
1969-70  Roland W. Wilpitz*  Jerome #1361
1970-71  Frank M. Clark, Jr.*  Bisbee #671
1971-72  George Pickerel*  Casa Grande Valley #1957
1972-73  R.E. Nimmons*  Flagstaff #499
1973-74  Bob D. Belsher*  Miami #1410
1974-75  Robert M. Roberts*  Glendale #1961
1975-76  Michael Deir  Tucson #385
1976-77  W.M. Murie*  Prescott #330
1977-78  Robert R. Bean*  Coolidge-Florence #2350
1978-79  Harold B. Browne*  Parker #1929
1979-80  Leonard Bellgardt, Jr.*  Prescott #330
1980-81  Earl L. Wilford  Tucson #385
1981-82  Joe D'Angelo*  Phoenix #335
1982-83  Kermit J. Bressner*  Apache Junction #2349
1983-84  Terry J. Rice*  Flagstaff #499
1984-85  L.C. Nevelle  Sierra Vista #2065
1985-86  Clair L. Culver*  Yuma #476
1986-87  Arthur L. Livingston*  Tempe #2251
1987-88  LeRoy Lewis  Kearny #2478
1988-89  Walter S. Carpenter*  Holbrook #2450
1989-90  George F. Kroehl*  Tucson #385
1990-91  Lyle M. Clark*  Parker #1929
1991-92  Larry M. McMillon  Phoenix #335
1992-93  Jack C. Warter, Jr.*  Miami #1410
1993-94  John W. Pipes*  Jerome #1361
1994-95  Raymond J. Maehr  Tucson #385
1995-96  Richard J. Hatcliff  Tempe #2251
1996-97  Dean D. Bentz*  Apache Junction #2349
1997-98  Donald Waggoner  Sedona #2291
1998-99  Charles Serventi  Tucson East #2532
1999-00  Richard Conway  Lake Havasu City #2399
2000-01  Joseph H. Riley, Jr.  Tucson #385
2001-02  Manuel C. Rodriguez  Flagstaff #499
2002-03  John F. James, Jr.  Pinal Mountain #2809
2003-04  Donald Boldt*  Sun City #2559
2004-05  Pete Gillespie  Sierra Vista #2065
2005-06  Jerry Grimes  Kingman #468
2006-07  Robert Phillips  Apache Junction #2349
2007-08  Bart Sherwood  Yuma #476
2008-09  Homer Sylvers   Sierra Vista #2065
2009-10  LeLand Schwein  Payson #2154
2010-11  Curt Brown  Tempe #2251
2011-12  Tom Erhardt  Phoenix West #2729
2012-13 Tom Shelby Tucson #385
2013-14 Ed Leuer Prescott #330
2014-15 Jimmy S. Davis Tempe #2251
2015-16 Jack Lawrence Yuma #476
   
     
     

District Deputies

 

Entire State: 1897 - 1918

1897-98 C.W. Morrell* Phoenix #335
1898-99  C.W. Morrell*  Phoenix #335
1899-00 C.W. Morrell*  Phoenix #335
1900-01  S.J. Michelson*  Phoenix #335
1901-02 S.J. Michelson*  Phoenix #335
1902-03  E.S. Miller*  Flagstaff #499
1903-04  E. S. Miller*  Flagstaff #499
1904-05  E. S. Miller*  Flagstaff #499
1905-06  E.S. Miller*  Flagstaff #499
1906-07  O.C. Parker*  Tucson #385
1907-08  M.J. Cunnigham*  Bisbee #671
1908-09  O. E. Reinhardt*  Bisbee #671
1909-10  Mulford Winsor, Sr.*  Yuma #476
1910-11  Paul Ingles*  Phoenix #335
1911-12  Paul Ingles*  Phoenix #335
1912-13  E.M. Dickerman*  Tucson #385
1913-14  P.W. Geary*  Winslow#536
1914-15 J.V. Prochaska*  Globe #489
1915-16  J.V. Prochaska*  Globe #489
1916-17  Roy R. Knotts*  Yuma #476
1917-18  W.O. Ruggles*  Kingman #468
 

1918-1959

North
1918-19  A.J. Herndon*  Prescott #330
1919-20  A.J. Hemdon*  Prescott #330
1920-21  Frank Baptist*  Phoenix #335
1921-22  Morris Goldwater*  Prescott #330
1922-23  Grant Dunlap*  Jerome #1361
1923-24  H. B. Cassidy*  Phoenix #335
1924-25  Loren W. Cress*  Flagstaff #499
1925-26  Paul H. Morton*  Kingman #468
1926-27  R.C. Kaufman*  Winslow #536
1927-28  M.P. Mahoney*  Prescott #330
1928-29  James W. Smith*  Jerome #1361
1929-30  Joseph C. Haldiman*  Phoenix #335
1930-31  Henry L. Albers*  Flagstaff #499
1931-32  Charles A. Dutton*  Kingman #468
1932-33  A.R. Kleindienst*  Winslow#536
1933-34  Frank E. Flynn*  Prescott #330
1934-35  Paul C. Keefe*  Jerome #1361
1935-36  Alex W. Crane*  Phoenix #335
1936-37  F.L. Decker*  Flagstaff #499
1937-38  K.W. Davison* Kingman #468
1938-39  A.S. Brayman*  Winslow #536
1939-40  W.C. Miller*  Phoenix #335
1940-41  Carl G. Krook*  Kingman #468
1941-42  Archie K. Beard*  Jerome #1361
1942-43  E.C. Locklear*  Prescott #330
1943-44  James Day, Jr.*  Winslow #536
1944-45  Charles B. Wilson, Sr.*  Flagstaff #499
1945-46  W.V. Ammons*  Phoenix #335
1946-47  Carl V. Hammond*  Kingman #468
1947-48  J.T. Pecharich*  Jerome #1361
1948-49  Lester Ruffner, Sr.*  Prescott #330
1949-50  S.O. Morrow*  Flagstaff #499
1950-51  Arthur F. Switzer*  Winslow #536
1951-52  Harry E. Williams*  Phoenix #335
1952-53  John M. Blair*  Kingman #468
1953-54  E.W. Fredell*  Jerome #1361
1954-55  Fred S. Crowell*  Prescott #330
1955-56  Duncan G. Graham*  Mesa #1781
1956-57  Andrew Wolf*  Flagstaff #499
1957-58  Oscar Osterman*  Kingman #468
1958-59  L. Cedric Austin*  Phoenix #335
South
1918-19  J.C. Myers*  Tucson #385
1919-20  Peter Riley'  Clifton #1174
1920-21  L.B. Ward*  Douglas #955
1921-22  Frank S. Ming*  Yuma #476
1922-23  Joseph Mayer*  Globe #489
1923-24  Fetter B. Howell*  Tucson #385
1924-25  Frank D. Wilkey*  Nogales #1397
1925-26  J. Knox Kent*  Miami #1410
1926-27  E.B. Mathews*  Bisbee #671
1927-28  Arthur H. Kelley  Yuma #476
1928-29  Fred W. Curts*  Globe #489
1929-30  M.H. Starkweather*  Tucson #385
1930-31  W.A. Smith  Clifton #1174
1931-32  Shelton G. Dowell* Douglas #955
1932-33  Robert M. Coursar*  Nogales #1397
1933-34  R.I. Winn*  Yuma #476
1934-35  Jacob Gunst*  Tucson #385
1935-36  Arthur Turner*  Miami #1410
1936-37  Frank H. Thomas*  Globe #489
1937-38  H.M. Beard*  Douglas #955
1938-39  Charles J. Grier*  Ajo #1576
1939-40  R.N. Cambell*  Yuma #476
1940-41  Ralph E. Brandt*  Bisbee #671
1941-42  F.C. Stanton*  Clifton #1174
1942-43  Odin P. Dodd*  Tucson #385
1943-44  Joseph Mayer*  Globe #489
1944-45  C.L. Carpenter*  Miami #1410
1945-46  R.C. Russell, Jr.*  Ajo #1576
1946-47  Louis P. Laux*  Douglas #955
1947-48  William S. Waldron*  Safford #1607
1948-49  E.S. Edmondson*  Nogales #1397
1949-50  F.H. Johnson*  Yuma #476
1950-51  William D. Bonham*  Bisbee #671
1951-52  Homer D. Moore*  Tucson #385
1952-53  P.M. Pollock*  Clifton #1174
1953-54  Warren Strom, Sr.*  Miami #1410
1954-55  Jack Warter, Sr.*  Globe #489
1955-56  Roy Wilder*  Bisbee #671
1956-57  U.I. Baker*  Yuma #476
1957-58  Elman W. Pace*  Safford #1607
1958-59  Victor M. David*  Tucson #385
 

1959-1967

Central
1959-60  Ray Wombacher*  Casa Grande #1957
1960-61  Marion L. Massey*  Miami #1410
1961-62  W.D. Christensen*  Mesa #1781
1962-63  L. Wayne Adams, Jr.*  Phoenix #335
1963-64  Victor H. Stewart*  Safford #1607
1964-65  James H. Callan*  Glendale #1961
1965-66  Joe R. Lockwood  Clifton #1174
1966-67  Manly L. Traylor*  Globe #489
North
1959-60  Carl S. Kelley*  Winslow #536
1960-61  Don Bell*  Prescott #330
1961-62  Terry J. Rice*  Flagstaff #499
1962-63  Roland W. Wilpitz*  Jerome #1361
1963-64  Blaine Toller*  Parker #1929
1964-65  H.B. Cook*  Flagstaff #499
1965-66  Edwin W. Laudo*  Kingman #468
1966-67  Arnold W. Knuth*  Prescott #330
South
1959-60  M.F. McPherson*  Bisbee #671
1960-61  Norman Bann*  Yuma #476
1961-62  Paul R. McIntosh*  Tucson #385
1962-63  Paul Durrett  Bisbee #671
1963-64  Mulford Winsor, Jr.*  Yuma #476
1964-65  J.A. Uribe  Nogales #1397
1965-66  Lee W. Bodenhamer*  Bisbee #671
1966-67  Samuel H. Giacobbi*  Sierra Vista #2065
 

1967 - 1978

East Central
1967-68  Arthur A. Mein*  Coolidge-Florence #2350
1968-69  Homer E. Cambell*  Miami #1410
1969-70  Bob D. Belsher*  Miami #1410
1970-71  E. Lou Denham*  Show Low #2090
1971-72  Guy H. McMurry*  Casa Grande Valley #1957
1972-73  Kermit J. Bressner*  Apache Junction #2349
1973-74  Ed McWilliams*  Globe #489
1974-75  Robert R. Bean*  Coolidge-Florence #2350
1975-76  Lowell A. Marler*  Mesa #1781
1976-77  Charlie B. Webster*  Miami #1410
1977-78  Theodore J. Wade  Keamy #2478
North
1967-68  R.E. Nimmons*  Flagstaff #499
1968-69  Harold E. Nimtz  Winslow #536
1969-70  J. Wesley Allen, Jr.*  Kingman #468
1970-71  Douglas S. Garbutt*  Sedona #2291
1971-72  A.J. Stadelman*  Jerome #1361
1972-73  W.M. Murie*  Prescott #330
1973-74  W.J. Roper  Kingman #468
1974-75  R. Herbert Ricketts*  Bullhead City #2408
1975-76  Leonard Bellgardt, Jr.*  Prescott #330
1976-77  John R. Gibson  Flagstaff #499
1977-78  Thomas E. Thompson  Winslow #536
Southeast
1967-68  James C. Wilt*  San Manuel #2007
1968-69  Santry C. Fuller*  Tucson #385
1969-70  S. Paul Rose*  Bisbee #671
1970-71  Francis E. Brutcher  Safford #1607
1971-72  Michael J. Deir  Tucson #385
1972-73  Harry K. Maynard*  Willcox #2131
1973-74  Porfirio Islas, Jr.  Nogales #1397
1974-75  L.C. Nevelle  Sierra Vista #2065
1975-76  Lloyd E. Mendenhall*  Tucson #385
1976-77  William E. Rogers*  Sierra Vista #2065
1977-78  Earl L. Wilford  Tucson #385
Southwest
1967-68  Peter A. Mench*  Phoenix #335
1968-69  C.S. Moore*  Scottsdale #2148
1969-70  W.M. McMillon*  Phoenix #335
1970-71  Robert M. Roberts*  Glendale #1961
1971-72  Samuel J. Mascari*  Tempe #2251
1972-73  Harold B. Browne*  Parker #1929
1973-74  Vern Brand  Ajo #1576
1974-75  Joe D'Angelo*  Phoenix #335
1975-76  Larry R. Hood*  Yuma #476
1976-77  Vernon E. Bethany*  Maryvale (Phx) #2369
1977-78  Arthur L. Livingston*  Tempe #2251
 

1978 - 1993

Central
1978-79  Louis Pavich*  Mesa #1781
1979-80  Don F. Waggoner  Phoenix #335
1980-81  Paul D. Walker  Glendale #1961
1981-82  Richard J. Hatcliff  Tempe #2251
1982-83  Larry M. McMillon  Phoenix #335
1983-84  Bon W. Logan*  Scottsdale #2148
1984-85  Dean D. Bentz*  Mesa #1781
1985-86  Robert D. Benson  Phoenix #335
1986-87  William 0. Dewees*  Payson #2154
1987-88  Philip Mogel*  Phoenix West #2729
1988-89  George W. Payne*  Chandler #2429
1989-90  Robert K. Markwood*  Phoenix #335
1990-91  Edward C. Schneider*  Tempe #2251
1991-92  Charles D. Lemon*  Scottsdale #2148
1992-93  William H. Trimbach  Payson #2154
East
1978-79  Thomas E. Brutcher  Clifton #1174
1979-80  Fred A. Pelger, Jr.  Globe #489
1980-81  Richard Damiano*  Apache Junction #2349
1981-82  Roy A. Mendoza  Coolidge-Florence #2350
1982-83  John W. Thomas  Globe #489
1983-84  Leroy E. Lewis  Kearny #2478
1984-85  Jack C. Warter, Jr.*  Miami #1410
1985-86  Lynn Hoopes*  Show Low #2090
1986-87  Virgil R. Anderson  Clifton #1174
1987-88  Larry L. Laird  Show Low #2090
1988-89  Kelly Haddad*  Kearny #2478
1989-90  Boyd T. Johnson  Coolidge-Florence #2350
1990-91  Jack Lucas  Miami #1410
1991-92  Jim Denton*  Clifton #1174
1992-93  Duane A. Ries  Apache Junction #2349
North
1978-79  Walter S. Carpenter*  Holbrook #2450
1979-80  Larry H. Brundick*  Jerome #1361
1980-81  Robert L. Boger  Flagstaff #499
1981-82  Floyd L. Pigg*  Prescott #330
1982-83  Fred Grennan  Holbrook #2450
1983-84  John W. Pipes*  Jerome #1361
1984-85  Cesare S. Braito*  Prescott #330
1985-86  Robert L. Lairson  Flagstaff #499
1986-87  Edward Leuer  Prescott #330
1987-88  David K. Barrett  Page #2498
1988-89  Dale L. Horsley  Holbrook #2450
1989-90  Manuel C. Rodriquez  Flagstaff #499
1990-91  Donald J. Patton, Sr.  Holbrook #2450
1991-92  John R. Howell*  Holbrook #2450
1992-93  Charles L. Zieglar*  Flagstaff #499
South
1978-79  Karl F. Gaither  Douglas #955
1979-80  William L. Swink  San Manuel #2007
1980-81  Gus Kambouris  Sierra Vista #2065
1981-82  George F. Kroehl*  Tucson #385
1982-83  Donald Foster  Sierra Vista #2065
1983-84  Raymond J. Maehr  Tucson #385
1984-85  Charles F. Serventi  Tucson East #2532
1985-86  Bill Ciardulli*  Nogales #1397
1986-87  Robert Speer*  Tucson #385
1987-88  William L. Gilpatrick  Tucson East #2532
1988-89  Joseph H. Riley, Jr.  Tucson #385
1989-90  Walter F. Dellow  Douglas #955
1990-91  William S. Boughton*  Tucson #385
1991-92  Homer M. Sylvers, Jr.  Sierra Vista #2065
1992-93  Ernest Estrada  Casas Adobes#2663
West
1978-79  Ward D. Miller*  Ajo #1576
1979-80  Dal Stallard*  Kingman #468
1980-81  J. Sherman Husser  Lk Havasu City #2399
1981-82  Gordon Hunt*  Kingman #468
1982-83  Fred L. Burkhardt, Jr.  Gila Bend #2089
1983-84  Clair L. Culver*  Yuma #476
1984-85  H. Berkeley Rourke  Parker #1929
1985-86  Carl B. Cansler, Jr.*  Yuma #476
1986-87  Lyle M. Clark*  Parker #1929
1987-88  Robert V. Murasko*  Bullhead City #2408
1988-89  Jerry Grimes  Kingman #468
1989-90  Richard C. Conway  Lk Havasu City #2399
1990-91  William Perron  Yuma #476
1991-92  Robert C. Hathaway  Yuma #476
1992-93  Larry Osbome*  Bullhead City #2408
 

1993 - Present

East
1993-94  William C. McKee*  Mesa #1781
1994-95  William F. Manning  Coolidge-Florence #2350
1995-96  John F. James, Jr.  Miami #1410
1996-97  James Rowan*  Apache Junction #2349
1997-98  Guillermo G. Thomas  Globe #489
1998-99  Pat Hennessey  Casa Grande Valley #1957
1999-00  James Casacchia  Safford #1607
2000-01  Robert Phillips  Apache Junction #2349
2001-02  Gene Coryell  Kearny #2478
2002-03  Earl Warner  Pinal Mountain #2809
2003-04  Garry N. Jones  Pinal Mountain #2809
2004-05  Germaine Gross Mesa Buckhorn #2656
2005-06  Curtis Brown  Tempe #2251
2006-07  Michael Carragher  Pinal Mountain #2809
2007-08  Bill Foucher  Mesa-Buckhorn #2656
2008-09  Mike Weishan  Chandler #2429
2009-10  Mike Murphy  Tempe #2251
2010-11  Wes Hawkins  Clifton/Safford #1607
2011-12  Kevin Kenny  Pinal Mountain #2809
2012-13  William Santee Tempe #2251
2013-14  Paul W. Green Mesa-Buckhorn #2656
2014-15  Tom Freestone Safford-Clifton #1607
2015-16  Sheila Stephenson Kearny #2478
 
 
North
1993-94  James C. Peck  Holbrook #2450
1994-95  Bob G. Wills  Payson #2154
1995-96  Larry D. Castillo  Kingman #468
1996-97  Robert L. Garcia  Sedona #2291
1997-98  J.R. Johnson*  Prescott #330
1998-99  Kenneth A. Patterson  Show Low #2090
1999-00  Dennis Holt  Jerome #1361
2000-01  R. Wayne McIntire  Page #2498
2001-02  Daniel Kaplan  Bullhead City #2408
2002-03  Bill Wiegand*  Holbrook #2450
2003-04  LeLand Schwein  Payson #2154
2004-05  Greg Trumpp  Flagstaff #499
2005-06  John Leech Jr.  Show Low #2090
2006-07  Eddie Arnold  Jerome #1361
2007-08  William Carr  Prescott #330
2008-09  Randy Evans  Flagstaff #499
2009-10  Robert Howell  Holbrook #2450
2010-11  Larry Carver  Kingman #468
2011-12  Richard Bilbie  Show Low #2090
2012-13  Charyll McKean Bullhead City #2408
2013-14  Robert Troutman Payson #2154
2014-15  Donald Polk Chino Valley #2842
2015-16  Sari McQuality Jerome #1361
 
South
1993-94  Peter K. Gillespie  Sierra Vista #2065
1994-95  Joe L. Bruggeman*  Tucson #385
1995-96  Art Flood  Green Valley #2592
1996-97  William E. DePew*  Sierra Vista #2065
1997-98  Chester McCord*  Tucson East #2532
1998-99  Carl Ebann*  Ajo #1576
1999-00  Jon R. Walker*  Tucson #385
2000-01  Ray Webster  Sierra Vista #2065
2001-02  Fred Workman  Tucson East #2532
2002-03  Leo Pavlovich  Green Valley #2592
2003-04  Alfred Skorupski  Tucson #385
2004-05  Tom Shelby  Tucson #385
2005-06  Jimm Krausman  Sierra Vista #2065
2006-07  Tom Miller  San Manuel #2007
2007-08  Richard Seals  Sierra Vista #2065
2008-09  Thomas Vaclavek  Tucson East #2592
2009-10  Don Iozia  Tucson #385
2010-11  Frank Fieldhouse  Catalina Mt #2815
2011-12  Tom Bright  Green Valley #2592
2012-13  Ira Cohen Casas Adobes #2663
2013-14  Sue Krausman Sierra Vista #2065
2014-15  Jack Baillargeon Catalina Mtn #2815
2015-16  Rich Botkin Tucson East #2532
 
West
1993-94  Glenn Ferguson *  Phoenix #335
1994-95  Robert Hashu*  Scottsdale #2148
1995-96  Walter E. Holt*  Phoenix West #2729
1996-97  Paul L. Bakehouse*  Phoenix #335
1997-98  Jack Denton  Tempe #2251
1998-99  Donald E. Boldt*  Sun City #2559
1999-00  Bart Sherwood  Yuma #476
2000-01  Richard M. Elitharp*  Wickenburg #2160
2001-02  Jimmy S. Davis  Tempe #2251
2002-03  George Mezei  Yuma #476
2003-04  Thomas Erhardt  Phoenix West #2729
2004-05  Eugene Boysen  Sun City #2559
2005-06  Jack Lawrence  Yuma #476
2006-07  William Buttram  Phoenix West #2729
2007-08  Thomas Schmidt  Phoenix #335
2008-09  Pat Riley  Yuma #476
2009-10  Bill Mathews  Phoenix West #2729
2010-11  Val Bianchini  Sun City #2559
2011-12  Al Kayal  Phoenix #335
2012-13 Dan Snyder Raceway #2852
2013-14 Robert "Pooch" Piche* Lake Havsu City #2399
2013-14 Dan Snyder** Raceway #2852
2014-15 LeRoy Frye Sun City #2559
2015-16 Tim Woods Phoenix #335
     
   
     
* Deceased    
** Dan Snyder took over DD as Robert Piche passed away during his tenure